WINNERS 2019
Winner Trophy Enric Puig
Winner Juan Sebastián Elcano trophy
VINTAGE MARCONI
01. Fjord III |
Scott Perry |
6 points |
02. Cippino |
Daniel Sielecki |
8 points |
03. Mercury |
Jordi Cabau |
9 points |
VINTAGE GAFF
01. Marigan |
Tim Liesenhoff |
5 points |
02. Marigold |
Jason Gouldstone |
6 points |
03. Veronique |
Alex Veccia |
7 points |
CLASSICS 1
01. Guia |
Jordi Costa |
4 points |
02. Yanira |
Andrés de León |
8 points |
03. Outlaw |
Jean-Claude Vau |
8 points |
CLASSICS 2
01. Argos |
Barbara Trilling |
3 points |
02. Ojala II |
Michelle Frova |
8 points |
03. Madrifa 2 |
Emiliano Parenti |
10 points |
Big boats
01. Moonbeam of Fife |
Erwan Noblet |
3 points |
02. Halloween |
Mick Cotter |
6 points |
03. Black Swan |
Frederic Haoniesel |
11 points |
WINNERS 2018
Winner Trophy Enric Puig
VINTAGE MARCONI
01. Peter |
Claudio Mealli |
2 points |
02. Mercury |
Jordi Cabau |
4 points |
03. Irina VII |
Beteille / Triby |
6 points |
VINTAGE GAFF
01. Marigan |
Tim Liesenhoff |
2 points |
02. Gipsy |
Ricardo Rubio / José Luís Vilar |
10 points |
03. Freda |
Miguel Rigo Avella |
11 points |
CLASSICS 1
01. Guia |
Ramón Roses |
5 points |
02. Yanira |
Regatta Experience |
5 points |
03. Corsario II |
Italian Army |
6 points |
CLASSICS 2
01. Argos |
Barbara Trilling |
2 points |
02. Altamar |
Javier Ramos |
5 points |
03. Margarita Estalindalmar |
Anton de Llano |
6 points |
Big boats
01. Halloween |
Mick Cotter |
3 points |
02. Moonbeam IV |
Tom Van der Brugen |
5 points |
03. Moonbeam III |
Carsten Gerlach |
5 points |
WINNERS 2017
Winner Trophy Enric Puig
VINTAGE MARCONI
01. Cippino |
Daniel Sielecki |
(1+3+1) 5 points |
02. Fjord III |
Christine Fox Perry |
(2+2+2) 6 |
03. Argyll |
Griff Rhys Jones |
(3+1+4) 6 |
VINTAGE GAFF
01. Kelpie of Falmouth |
Asgard Yachts |
(1+2+1) 4 points |
02. Marigold |
Husk LTD |
(2+1+2) 5 |
03. Malabar X |
Navilier SL |
(3+3+4) 10 |
CLASSICS 1
01. Guia |
Ramón Roses |
(3+1+2) 6 points |
02. Il Moro di Venezia |
Massimiliano Ferruzi |
(1+3+4) 8 |
03. Sagittarius |
Thierry Lafitte |
(2+4+3) 9 |
CLASSICS 2
01. Alba |
Damián Ribas |
(1+1+1) 3 points |
02. Margarita Estalindalmar |
Anton de Llano |
(2+4+2) 8 |
03. Kanavel |
Javier Mestre |
(3+2+5) 10 |
Big boats
01. Moonbeam III |
Carsten Gerlach |
(2+1+1) 4 points |
02. Moonbeam IV |
Tom Van der Brugen |
(1+2+2) 5 |
03. Cambria |
Cambria Yachts LTD |
(3+3+3) 9 |
WINNERS 2016
Winner Trophy Enric Puig
Marconi
01. Sonata |
Jordi Cabau |
(3+2+1) 6 points |
02. Hallowe’en |
Mick Cotter |
(1+3+2) 6 |
03. Islander |
R. Albiñana |
(2+1+3) 6 |
Gaff
01. Marigold |
Husk LTD |
(1+1+1) 3 points |
02. Kelpie of Falmouth |
Asgard Yachts |
(2+2+2) 6 |
03. Gipsy |
Ricardo Rubio / JL Vilar |
(3+3+3) 9 |
Classics 1
01. Guia |
Ramón Roses |
(1+1+1) 3 points |
02. Outlaw |
Mike Horsey |
(3+3+2) 8 |
03. Yanira |
Regatta Experience |
(4+2+3) 9 |
Classics 2
01. Alba |
Damián Ribas |
(1+1+1) 3 points |
02. Kanavel |
Javier Mestre |
(2+2+3) 7 |
03. Atrevido |
Nicola Bocca |
(3+4+4) 11 |
Big boats
01. Moonbeam III |
Carsten Gerlach |
(1+3+1) 5 points |
02. Moonbeam IV |
Longriver Corporate LTD. |
(2+1+2) 5 |
03. Sumurum |
Armin Fischer |
(3+2+3) 8 |
WINNERS 2015
Winner Trophy Enric Puig
Marconi
01. Amorita |
Claudio Mealli |
(2+1+3) 6 points |
02. Hallowe’en |
Mick Cotter |
(1+3+4) 8 |
03. Sonata |
Jordi Cabau |
(3+5+5) 13 |
Gaff
01. Marigold |
Husk LTD |
(1+2+1) 4 points |
02. Kelpie of Falmouth |
Asgard Yachts |
(2+1+2) 5 |
03. Morwenna |
Stephane Monnier |
(3+5+3) 11 |
Classics 1
01. Emeraude |
Vittorio Cavazzana |
(3+2+2) 7 points |
02. Yanira |
Regatta Experience |
(5+3+1) 9 |
03. Guia |
Ramón Roses |
(2+4+3) 9 |
Classics 2
01. Alba |
Damián Ribas |
(1+1+1) 3 points |
02. Kanavel |
Javier Mestre |
(3+2+2) 7 |
03. Diana |
Marcos Palomar |
(2+3+3) 8 |
Big boats
01. Moonbeam III |
Laurence Waechter |
(1+2) 3 points |
02. Moonbeam IV |
Longriver Corporate LTD. |
(2+7 DNF) 9 |
WINNERS 2014
Winner Trophy Enric Puig
Marconi
01. Peter |
Claudio Mealli |
(1+1) 2 points |
02. Manitou |
Philip Jordan |
(3+2) 5 |
03. Sonata |
Jordi Cabau |
(2+3) 5 |
Gaff
01. Marigold |
Richard Glen Allan |
(1+1) 2 points |
02. Kelpie of Falmouth |
Asgard Yachts |
(2+2) 4 |
03. Malabar X |
Navilier S.L. |
(3+3) 6 |
Classics
01. Samurai |
Luigi Pavese |
(1+3) 4 points |
02. Emeraude |
Vittorio Cavazzana |
(2+2) 4 |
03. Argos |
Barbara Trilling |
(4+5) 9 |
Big boats
01. Moonbeam IV |
Longriver Corporate LTD. |
(1+2) 3 points |
02. Mariquita |
Mariquita LTD. |
(3+1) 4 |
03. Moonbeam III |
Laurence Waechter |
(2+7 DNF) 9 |
12mR World Championship
01. Nyala |
Patrizio Bertelli |
(1+2+1+2+1+1+1+8DNC) 9 points |
02. Trivia |
Wilfried Beeck |
(3+1+4+1+4+5+2+1) 6 |
03. Vanity V |
Patrick Howaldt |
(4+4+2+3+2+3+3+2) 19 |
WINNERS 2013
Winner Trophy Enric Puig
Marconi
01. Peter |
Claudio Mealli |
(1+1+2) 4 points |
02. Manitou |
Philip Jordan |
(3+2+3) 8 |
03. Mercury |
Jordi Cabau |
(2+3+6) 11 |
Gaff
01. Avel |
Avel, LTD |
(1+1+2) 4 points |
02. Marigold |
Richard Glen Allan |
(3+3+1) 7 |
03. Marigan |
Tim Liesenhoff |
(2+2+4) 8 |
Classics
01. Yanira |
Andres de Leon |
(2+1+1) 4 points |
02. Alba |
Damian Ribas |
(1+4+2) 7 |
03. Outlaw |
Mike Horsley |
(3+5+3) 11 |
Big boats
01. Moonbeam III |
Laurence Waechter |
(1+2) 3 points |
02. Moonbeam IV |
Longriver Corporate LTD. |
(1+4+2) 7 |
03. Mariquita |
Mariquita LTD. |
(2+2+4) 8 |
WINNERS 2012
Winner Trophy Enric Puig
Marconi
01. Manitou |
Manitou 1936 INC |
(1+1+3) 5 points |
02. Amorita |
Claudio Mealli |
(3+3+1) 6 |
03. Cometa |
Richard Herbert |
(2+5+5) 12 |
Gaff
01. Malabar X |
Navilier S.L. |
(1+1+3) 5 points |
02. Avel |
Avel, LTD |
(2+2+1) 5 |
03. Kelpie |
Pelham Olive |
(3+3+2) 8 |
Classics
01. Alba |
Damian Ribas |
(1+2+1) 4 points |
02. Outlaw |
Outlaw Marine LTD |
(2+3+2) 7 |
03. Argos |
Luciano Diez-Canedo |
(3+4+3) 10 |
Big boats
01. Moonbeam III |
Laurence Waechter |
(1+2+1) 4 points |
02. Thendara |
Peter Engels |
(3+1+3) 7 |
03. Moonbeam IV |
Longriver Corporate LTD. |
(2+3+2) 7 |
WINNERS 2011
Winner Trophy Enric Puig
Marconi
01. Peter |
Claudio Mealli |
(2+1+1) 4 points |
02. Rowdy |
Graham Walker/ Nick Barham |
(1+2+3) 6 |
03. The Blue Peter |
Mathew Barker |
(3+3+2) 8 |
Gaff
01. Malabar X |
Navilier S.L. |
(4+2+1) 7 points |
02. Tigris |
Voile Marine LTD |
(2+1+5) 8 |
03. Windekind |
Simon Ellyat |
(3+3+2) 8 |
Classics
01. Yanira |
Marta Mas Borrel |
(2+1+1) 4 points |
02. Guía |
Ramon Roses Batllo |
(3+3+3) 9 |
03. Argos |
Luciano Diez-Canedo |
(1+4+5) 10 |
Big boats
01. Moonbeam III |
Laurence Waechter |
(4+2+1) 7 points |
02. Mariquita |
Mariquita LTD |
(2+1+5) 8 |
03. Tuiga |
Y.C. Monaco |
(1+4+3) 8 |
WINNERS 2010
Winner Trophy Enric Puig
Marconi
01. The Blue Peter |
Mathew Barker |
(1+1+3) 5 points |
02. Sonata |
Jordi Cabau |
(3+2+1) 6 |
03. Almaran |
Manel López Wright |
(4+6+2) 12 |
Gaff
01. Marigan |
Tim Liessenhof |
(2+2+1) 5 points |
02. Pesa |
JY Roubinet |
(1+1+4) 6 |
03. Malabar X |
Manuel J. Lermo |
(4+4+2) 10 |
Classics
01. Yanira |
Antonio Puig |
(2+1+1) 4 points |
02. Argos |
Luciano Diez-Canedo |
(3+2+5) 10 |
03. Alba |
Damian Ribas |
(1+8+2) 11 |
Big boats
01. Moonbeam III |
Laurence Waechter |
(1+1+1) 3 points |
02. Stella Polare |
Marina Militare Italiana |
(2+2+2) 6 |
03. Halloween |
Mick Cotter |
(3+3+3) 9 |
WINNERS 2009
Winner Trophy Enric Puig
Marconi
01. The Blue Peter |
Mathew Barker |
(3+3+1) 7 points |
02. Sonata |
Jordi Cabau |
(1+5+3) 9 |
03. Peter |
Claudio Mealli |
(5+2+2) 9 |
Gaff
01. Marigan |
Tim Liessenhof |
(1+3+3) 7 points |
02. Winkedin |
Alfonso Echegarai |
(6+2+1) 9 |
03. Ilex |
Germán Ruíz |
(4+1+5) 10 |
Classics
01. Argos |
Luciano Diez-Canedo |
(3+4+2) 9 points |
02. Alba |
Damian Ribas |
(8+1+1) 10 |
03. Guía |
Ramon M. Roses |
(2+5+5) 12 |
Big boats
01. Moonbeam of Fife |
Laurence Waechter |
(2+1+2) 5 points |
02. Thendara |
Peter Engels |
(1+2+3) 6 |
03. Moonbeam IV |
Peter Engels |
(1+2+3) 6 |
WINNERS 2008
Marconi
01. Amorita |
Claudio Mealli |
(1+1+1+1) 4 points |
02. Mercury |
Jordi Cabau |
(2+3+2+3) 10 |
03. Lucia A |
George Embiricos |
(4+2+3+2) 11 |
Gaff
01. Gipsy |
Ricardo Rubio Vilar |
(2+1+2+1) 6 points |
02. Marigan |
Tim Liessenhoff |
(1+2+1+2) 6 |
03. Tigris |
Voile Marine Limited G |
(5+5+5+5) 20 |
Classics
01. Alba |
Damian Ribas |
(5+1+1+1) 8 points |
02. Guía |
Ramon M. Roses |
(2+2+2+3) 9 |
03. Emeraude |
Vitorio Cavazzana |
(1+3+4+2) 10 |
TRADITION SPIRIT
01. Moya |
Pelham Olive |
(1+1+1+1) 4 points |
02. Freya |
Celeghini / Jahier |
(2+2+2+3) 9 |